10540634_1537904739829700_9188727717796858263_n

Favourite Track

Brands Hatch GP

Favourite Rider

Joey Dunlop

Born

28th February 1989

Home Town

Lisburn

Nickname

(The Grinner) by Fred the Bsb commentator.

Likes

Winning, pushing myself to the best of my ability and past, achieveing my goals, wanting to win a British championship and world championship level.

Dislikes

Negative Attitude

Race history

3rd Irish 125gp championship
6th in virgin media r6 cup 2007
8th in superstock 600 2008, was lying 4th to team broke up, missed rounds

2009/10/11/12/13/14
2x Irish Supersport champion
Adelaide master ss champion Over 50 wins and poduims, poles and fastest laps in Irish Superbike championship
Sunflower trophy podium finishing 2nd in 2011 behind Ian Lowry and Relenteless Suzuki.
11th and fastest newcomer at International Nw200 supersport races 2012
6x Winner at Easter weekend 2014.
Enkalon trophy winner.
Norman brown memorial trophy winner
Davy wood memorial trophy winner
2012 2nd Place Adelaide Masters Grand Final
Countless Victories across the season in the superbike and supersport.

Contact Us

I'm not around right now. But you can send me an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt